Day Date Time H/A Opponents (click for report)
Competion Result Scorers Attn
Tue 11th July 19:00 H Shrewsbury Town Pre-Season Friendly W 2-1 Ndlovu, Armson 328
Sat 15th July 15:00 A Corby Town Pre-Season Friendly W 2-0 S.Byrne, G.Walker 199
Tue 18th July 19:45 H Kettering Town Pre-Season Friendly D 2-2 Ndlovu 2 337
Sat July 22nd 15:00 A Barwell Pre-Season Friendly W 3-1 Diggin2, Brown  
Tue July 25th 19:45 H AFC Rushden & Diamonds Pre-Season Friendly D 2-2 Ndlovu 2  
Sat July 29th 15:00 A Oxford City Pre-Season Friendly W 1-0 Armson  
Sat Aug 5th 15:00 H FC United National League North W 2-1 Armson, Brown 654
Tue Aug 8th 19:45 A AFC Telford United National League North W 3-1 Brown, og, Ndlovu 1225
Sat Aug 12th 15:00 A North Ferriby Utd National League North W 5-0 Graham, Armson 4 160
Tue Aug 15th 19:45 H Nuneaton Town National League North W 1-0 Myles 530
Sat Aug 19th 15:00 H Spennymoor Town National League North W 2-0 Ndlovu, Lowe 400 
Sat Aug 26th 15:00 A Chorley National League North D 0-0   732
Mon Aug 28th 15:00 H Kidderminster Harriers  National League North W 2-0 Ndlovu, Armson 690
Sat Sept 2nd 15:00 A Harrogate Town National League North D 1-1 A.Williams  1081
Tue Sept 5th 19:45 H Tamworth National League North D 0-0   430
Sat Sept 9th 15:00 A Salford City National League North L 0-2   1117
Tue Sept 12th 19:45 A Alfreton Town  National League North D 1-1 Ndlovu 383
Sat Sep 16th 15:00 A Kingstonian Emirates FA Cup 2Q W 3-0 Ndlovu, Brown, Lowe 289
Wed Sep 20th 19:45 A Corby Town  Hillier Senior Cup W 3-2 A.Williams 3 143
Sat Sep 23rd 15:00 H Curzon Ashton National League North D 2-2 G.Walker, A.Williams 473
Sat Sep 30th 15:00 H Braintree Town Emirates FA Cup Q3 W 4-1 G.Walker, Graham, Myles, A.Williams 383
Sat Oct 7th 15:00 A York City National League North L 1-2 A.Williams 2732
Sat Oct 14th 15:00 H Billericay Town Emirates FA Cup Q4 D 3-3 A.Williams, A.Walker, S.Byrne  741 
Tue Oct 17th  19:45 A Billericay Town Emirates FA Cup Q4 replay L 1-2 A.Williams 1464
Sat Oct 21st 15:00 H Blyth Spartans National League North W 3-1 A.Williams 2, S.Byrne 464
Sat Oct 28th 15:00 A Boston United  National League North W 3-2 Brown, S.Byrne, A.Williams 950
Sat Nov 4th 15:00 A Darlington National League North W 3-0 Brown, A.Williams, Myles 1267
Tue Nov 7th 19:45 H Peterboro Northern Star Hillier Senior Cup QF W 3-1 Diggin, Oti, Armson 71
Sat Nov 11th 15:00 H Gainsborough Trinity National League North W 2-0 A.Williams, Armson 490
Tue Nov 14th 19:45 H Southport National League North W 4-0 Dean, A.Williams 2, S.Byrne 343
Sat Nov 18th 15:00 A Bradford PA National League North L 0-2   341
Sat Nov 25th 15:00 H Salford City Buildbase FA Trophy Q3 W 4-0 A.Williams 3, G.Walker  426
Sat Dec 2nd 15:00 H Stockport County National League North W 3-2 S.Byrne, A.Williams 2 585
Sat Dec 9th 15:00 A FC United National League North D 1-1 Armson 1893
Sat Dec 16th 15:00 A Braintree Town Buildbase FA Trophy R1      
Sat Dec 23rd 15:00 H AFC Telford National League North      
Tue Dec 26th 15:00 A Leamington National League North      
Mon Jan 1st 15:00 H Leamington National League North      
Sat Jan 6th 15:00 A Nuneaton Town Natioanl League North      
Sat Jan 13th 15:00 H North Ferriby United National League North      
Sat Jan 20th 15:00 A Tamworth National League North      
Sat Jan 27th 15:00 H Salford City National League North      
Sat Feb 3rd 15:00 H Boston United National League North      
Sat Feb 10th 15:00 A Blyth Spartans National League North      
Sat Feb 17th 15:00 H Darlington National League North      
Sat Feb 24th 15:00 A Gainsborough Trinity National League North      
Sat March 3rd 15:00 H Bradford Park avenue National League North      
Sat March 10th 15:00 A Stockport County Natioanl League North      
Sat March 17th 15:00 H Chorley National League North      
Sat March 24th 15:00 A Spenymoor Town National League North      
Sat March 31st 15:00 H Harrogate Town National League North      
Mon April 2nd 15:00 A Kidderminster Harriers National League North      
Sat April 7th 15:00 A Curzon Ashton National League North      
Sat April 14th 15:00 H Alfreton Town National League North      
Sat April 21st 15:00 A Southport National League North      
Sat April 28th 15:00 H York City National League North