Day Date Time H/A Opponents (click for report)
Competition Result Scorers Attn
Tue 10th July 19:45 H Northampton Town Pre-Season Friendly L 0-1    
Fri 13th July 19:45 H MK Dons Pre-Season Friendly W 1-0 Triallist  
Tue 17th July 19:45 A Coalville Town Pre-Season Friendly W 2-1 Smith, Triallist  
Sat 21s July 15:00 A Barwell Pre-Season Friendly W 2-0 Smith, Myles  
Tue 24th July 19:45 A AFC Rushden & Diamonds Pre-Season Friendly W 1-0 G.Walker  
Sat 28th July 15:00 H Oxford City Pre-Season Friendly W 2- 0 Ndlovu, Murombedzi   
Sat Aug 4th 15:00 A Bradford (PA) National League North L 0-1    369
Tue Aug 7th 19:45 H Alfreton Town National League North W 3-1 Murombedzi 2, Ndlovu  505
Sat Aug 11th 15:00 H Darlington National League North L 2-4 Armson, Ndlovu  570
Tue Aug14th 19:45 A AFC Telford United  National League North L 1-2 Smith  1097
Sat Aug 18th 15:00 A Ashton United National League North W 5-1 Armson, Ndlovu 2, G.Walker, Smith  180
Sat Aug 25th 15:00 H York City National League North D 0-0    580
Mon Aug 27th 15:00 A Nuneaton Borough National League North W 3-1 Armson, Ndlovu, Fairlamb  480
Sat Sept 1st 15:00 H Chorley National League North D 2-2 Franklin, Ndlovu  530
Sat Sept 8th 15:00 H Hereford National League North W 2-0  Armson, Ndlovu  830
Sat Sept 15th 15:00 A Curzon Ashton National League North D 1-1  Armson  220
Sat Sept 22nd 15:00 A Nuneaton Borough FC Emirates FA Cup 2Q      
Sat Sept 29th 15:00 H Southport National League North      
Sat Oct 6th 15:00     Emirates FA cup 3Q      
Sat Oct 13th 15:00 A Guiseley National League North      
Sat Oct 20th 15:00 H Spennymoor Town Emirates FA Cup 4Q      
Sat Oct 27th 15:00 A FC United Of Manchester National League North      
Tue Oct 30th 19:45 A Boston United National League North      
Sat Nov 3rd 15:00 H Chester National League North      
Sat Nov10th 15:00 H Blyth Spartans National League North/Emirates FA Cup 1      
Sat Nov 17th 15:00 A Stockport County National League North      
Sat Nov 24th 15:00     Buildbase FA Trophy 3Q      
Sat Dec 8th 15:00 A Kidderminster Harriers National League North      
Sat Dec 15th 15:00     Buildbase FA Trophy 1      
Sat Dec 22nd 15:00 A York City National League North      
Wed Dec 26th 15:00 H Leamington National League North      
Sat Dec 29th 15:00 H Nuneaton Borough National League North      
Tue Jan 1st 15:00 A Leamington Natioanl League North      
Sat Jan 5th 15:00 H Ashton United National League North/Emirates FA Cup 3      
Sat Jan 12th 15:00  A Chorley National League North/Buildbase Trophy 2      
Sat Jan 19th 15:00  A Alfreton Town National League North      
Sat Jan 26th 15:00  H Bradford (PA) National League North/ Emirates FA Cup 4      
Sat Feb 2nd 15:00 A Darlington National League North/Buildbase Trophy 3      
Sat Feb 9th 15:00 H AFC Telford United National League North      
Sat Feb 16th 15:00 H Curzon Ashton National league North/Emirates FA Cup 5      
Sat Feb 23rd 15:00 A Hereford National League North/Buildbase Trophy 4      
Sat Mar 2nd 15:00 A Blyth Spartans National League North      
Sat Mar 9th 15:00 H Stockport County National League North      
Sat Mar 16th 15:00 A Altringham National League North/ Emirates FA Cup6/Buildbase FA Trophy Semi- Final 1      
Sat Mar 23rd 15:00 H Kidderminster Harriers National League North/Buildbase Trophy Semi-Final 2      
Sat Mar 30th 15:00 A Southport National Leage North      
Sat Apr 6th 15:00 H Guisley National League North/Emirates FA Cup Semi-Final      
Sat Apr 13th 15:00 A Spennymoor Town National League North      
Fri Apr 19th 15:00 H Boston United National League North      
Mon Apr 22nd 15:00 A Chester National League North      
Sat Apr 27th 15:00 H FC United Of Manchester National League North      
Sat May 18th       Emirates FA Cup Final      
Sun May 19th       Buildbase FA Trophy Final